Under 10 Boys Manchester City
2018 UJSL Fall League - 2 x 25 Minute Halves - Home Team Listed First
Ref Fee $35 - All Scores need to be reported by 6PM - Good Luck!
Game Scores will not be posted if submitted without Score Code. See Score Input page regarding Code.
Check Coaches Page for Phone Numbers and Email Address
Team W L T Pts GF GA Coach PYO Fire FC Lansing PYO Fury Bridesburg Fishtown E Fishtown U AC Fairhill
Lansing 5 1 0 15 17 2 Robert Henes 1 1 0 1 1 2 2 1 9
FC 5 1 0 15 20 4 Brian Carey 1 0 1 2 1 2 1 1 9
PYO Fury 5 1 0 15 22 7 Jane Barnett 1 2 1 0 1 1 1 2 9
Bridesburg 1 2 3 6 12 18 Ken Rhoades 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 9
PYO Fire 2 4 0 6 9 19 Bob McKay 0 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 9
Fishtown E 1 3 1 4 2 14 Mark Lavelle 1 2 2 1 1 0 1 1 9
Fishtown U 0 4 1 1 3 11 Mark Lavelle 2 1 2 1 1 1 0 1 9
AC Fairhill 0 3 1 1 4 14 Tariq Mangum 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 0 9
Score Input
Game Code Sunday 9-9-18
1002 FC 5 W vs Fishtown E 0 L 9:00 Rockwell&Ridgeway Upper/Pool 2
1003 Lansing 5 W vs Fishtown U 0 L 10:00 Rowland and Sheffield
Sunday 9-16-18
1005 Fishtown E 0 L vs Lansing 4 W 1:00 Shissler Rec Center
1006 Fishtown U 0 L vs PYO Fire 1 W 2:00 Shissler Rec Center
1007 Bridesburg 3 T vs AC Fairhill 3 T 12:00 4201 Richmond Street
1008 PYO Fury 3 W vs FC 2 L 11:00 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4
Thursday 9-20-18
1004 PYO Fury 6 W vs AC Fairhill 1 L 6:30 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4
Sunday 9-23-18
1009 Fishtown U vs AC Fairhill 1:00 Shissler
1010 Fishtown E 0 L vs PYO Fire 4 W 2:00 Shissler
1011 FC 1 W vs Lansing 0 L 9:00 Rockwell&Ridgeway Upper/Pool 2
Sunday 9-30-18
1013 FC 4 W vs PYO Fire 0 L 12:00 Rockwell&Ridgeway Upper/Pool 2
1014 Fishtown E vs AC Fairhill 1:00 Shissler
1015 Bridesburg 1 T vs Fishtown U 1 T 12:00 4201 Richmond Street
1016 Lansing 1 W vs PYO Fury 0 L 10:00 Rowland and Sheffield
Monday 10-1-18
1012 Bridesburg 0 L vs PYO Fury 5 W 6:30 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 2A
Monday 10-8-18
1001 PYO Fire 2 L vs Bridesburg 6 W 6:30 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4
Sunday 10-14-18
1017 Bridesburg 1 T vs FIshtown E 1 T 12:00 4201 Richmond Street
1018 FC 2 W vs AC Fairhill 0 L 9:00 Rockwell&Ridgeway Upper/Pool 2
1019 PYO Fire 1 L vs Lansing 4 W 10:00 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4
1020 PYO Fury 3 W vs Fishtown U 2 L 11:30 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4
Sunday 10-21-18
1021 Lansing 3 W vs AC Fairhill 0 L 10:00 Rowland and Sheffield
1022 FC 6 W vs Bridesburg 1 L 9:00 Rockwell&Ridgeway Upper/Pool 2
1023 Fishtown U 0 L vs Fishtown E 1 W 1:00 Shissler
1024 PYO Fire 1 L vs PYO Fury 5 W 12:00 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4
Sunday 10-28-18
1025 Fishtown U vs FC 1:00 Shissler
1027 PYO Fire vs AC Fairhill 11:00 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4
Thursday 11-1-18
1028 PYO Fury vs Fishtown E 7:00 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4
Sunday 11-11-18 Placed here to count In Standings
1026 Lansing vs Bridesburg 9:00 Rowland and Sheffield
Sunday 11-4-18 Does Not Count In Standings
1029 Bridesburg vs PYO Fire 12:00 4201 Richmond Street
1030 Fishtown U 0 L vs Lansing 5 W 1:00 Shissler
1031 Fishtown E vs FC 2:00 Shissler
1032 PYO Fury vs AC Fairhill 11:00 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville
Sunday 11-18-18 Does Not Count In Standings
1033 Lansing vs Fishtown E 10:00 Rowland and Sheffield
1034 PYO Fire vs Fishtown U 10:00 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4
1035 Bridesburg vs AC Fairhill 12:00 4201 Richmond Street
1036 PYO Fury vs FC 11:30 Dunksferry and Mechanicsville 4